Spitze bleiben #15
Staying on the Top - Jubilee Forum # 15

in english language

Location:

Vertretung des Landes Baden-Württemberg beim Bund, Berlin-Tiergarten
Tiergartenstraße 15, 10785 Berlin

 
Program Spitze bleiben #15, October 13th, 2020
from 08:00 a.m. Checkin & Snacks
10:00 a.m. Welcome Ulf Leonhard, Leonhard Ventures
10:15 a.m. Welcome by Sponsors
10:30 a.m. 2 Top Keynotes
11:00 a.m. Panel I

Corporate Panel (family entrepreneurs & corporate startup initiatives)
11:30 a.m. Startups Presentations I (a 6 Min)
12.15 p.m. Coffee Break & Snacks
12.45 p.m. Panel II

Incubators & Clusters
1.15 p.m. Startups Presentations II (a 6 Min)
2.15 p.m. Lunch
3.15 p.m. Panel III

Top Legals, Consulttants & Tax Advisors' startup initiatives
4.00 p.m. Panel IV

Startup Awards
4.45 p.m. Startups Presentations III (a 6 Min)

Focus: Social Entrepreneurship, World Improvers
5.15 p.m. Coffee Break
5.45 p.m. Panel V

R&D Institutions & Universities startup initiatives
6.30 p.m. One Top Keynote

Best Presentation Award Part I (public voting)
Resumee of the day: Sponsors, Ulf Leonhard
appr. 7 p.m. Reception
9.30 p.m. End of day I
 
Program Spitze bleiben #15, October 14th, 2020
from 08:00 a.m. Checkin
10:00 a.m. Welcome Ulf Leonhard, Leonhard Ventures
10:15 a.m. Welcome by Sponsors
10:25 a.m. 2 Top Keynotes
10:55 a.m. Panel VI

Corporate Panel (Family Entrepreneurs & Corporate Startup Initiatives) Part 2
11:30 a.m. Startups Presentations I (a 6 Min)
12.15 p.m. Coffee Break & Snacks
12.45 p.m. Panel VII

10 nice places to found a (high-tech) manufacturing startup
1.15 p.m. Startups Presentations II (a 6 Min)
2.15 p.m. Lunch
3.15 p.m. Panel VIII

Foundations and their relevance for startups
4.00 p.m. Panel IV

Startup Awards
4.45 p.m. Startups Presentations III (a 6 Min)

Focus: Social Entrepreneurship, World Improvers, Part 2
5.15 p.m. Coffee Break
5.45 p.m. Panel V

USA Panel
6.30 p.m. One Top Keynote

Best Presentation Award Part II (public voting)
Resumee of the day: Sponsors, Ulf Leonhard
appr. 7 p.m. Reception & Dinner (separate registration!)
appr. 10.30 p.m. End of day II